New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

1999 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls. All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


1999 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Jennifer Needham
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
306
299
Singles
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Jim Lounder
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
431
399
Doubles
Girls
1. Jennifer Needham
    Emilee Graves
2. Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Holloran
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
570

533
Doubles
Boys
1. Jim Lounder
    Zachary Germana
2. Nicholas Guest
    Dillon Howard
 
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes
778

771
Teams
Girls
1. Christine Connors
    Jenny Lashua
    Renee Edwards
    Molly Parlee
    Erin Saari
2. Emilee Graves
    Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Holloran
    Jennifer Needham
    Ashley Gordon
 
Bowl Mor




Leda Lanes
944




794
Teams
Boys
1. Michael Landry
    Nicholas Guest
    Dillon Howard
    Derek Miles
    Tyler Spaulding
2. Matt Desrocher
    Jared Scali
    Mike Patane
    Ben Vestal
    Jonathon McDonald
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1044




969
All Events
Girls
1. Jennifer Needham
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
770
737
All Events
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Jim Lounder
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1058
1046

1999 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Kelly Zogopoulos
2. Amanda Clark
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
458
407
Singles
Boys
1. Joe Labranche
2. Robert Bryant
 
King Lanes
Leda Lanes
463
438
Doubles
Girls
1. Lacey Ansara
    Naomi Pelletier
2. Alexis Howard
    Samantha Howe
 
Bowl Mor

Leda Lanes
813

808
Doubles
Boys
1. Shawn Kelleher
    Bobby Lyons
2. Sean Kotlarz
    Jason Needham
 
Park Place Lanes

Leda Lanes
863

826
Teams
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
    Samantha Howe
    Amanda Clark
    April Daoust
    Ashlee Daoust
2. Lindsey Ambrister
    Kristen Dross
    Kim Rush
    Meghan Stefanik
    Kelly Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1125




1083
Teams
Boys
1. Andy Paolino
    Shawn Ratte
    Joshua Regan
    Matt Morin
    Brandon Porter
2. Dan Grey
    Paul McPherson
    Shawn Kelleher
    Aaron Giragosian
    Andrew Giragosian
 
Park Place Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1228




1201
All Events
Girls
1. Samantha Howe
2. Naomi Pelletier
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl Mor
1082
1071
All Events Boys 1. Donald Morton
2. Bobby Lyons
 
Bowl Mor
Park Place Lanes
1161
1117

1999 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amy Doyle
2. Stacy Donahue
 
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place Lanes
494
466
Singles
Boys
1. Doug Valcourt
2. Patrick Dias
 
Sunset Lanes
Park Place Lanes
525
510
Doubles
Girls
1. Sarah Vestal
    Stacy Donahue
2. Jennifer Price
    Amy Doyle
 
Park Place Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
924

921
Doubles
Boys
1. David Valcourt
    Douglas Valcourt
2. Steven Rein
    James Murphy
2. Chris Murphy
    Matt Guessetto
 
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

Park Place Lanes
953

944

944
Teams
Girls
1. Meagan Carmody
    Michelle Goodnow
    Kristen Rush
    Shannon McCarthy
    Allison Goeman
2. Katie Hanks
    Katie Testagrossa
    Jen Connors
    Devin Digiovanni
    Caitlin Pepin
 
Lakeside Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1281




1274
Teams
Boys
1. Josh Stearns
    PJ Rivard
    Brad Westgate
    John Pastore
    James Murphy
2. Pat Dias
    Justin Scali
    Dan Cole
    Chris Murphy
    Mike Vadala
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1460




1434
All Events
Girls
1. Stacey Donahue
2. Holly Fournier
 
Park Place Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1241
1165
All Events Boys 1. Doug Valcourt
2. Richard Guest
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
 
1294
1280
 

1999 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Sarah Hebert
2. Tanya Sebek
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
541
530
Singles
Boys
1. Shane Lipke
2. Sean Lantas
 
Lakeside Lanes
Sunset Lanes
593
572
Doubles
Girls
1. Nikki Dudley
    Erin Cole
2. Holly Fournier
    Sarah Hebert
 
Park Place Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
989

956
Doubles
Boys
1. Matt Leblanc
    Anthony Pastore
2. JJ Tourigny
    Mike Simoneau
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1172

1134
Teams
Girls
1. Sarah Vestal
    Nikki Dudley
    Erin Cole
    Stacey Donahue
    Stacy McGravey
2. Cyndi Bergeron
    Amanda Belisle
    Becky Gagnon
    Holly Fournier
    Sarah Hebert
 
Park Place Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1452




1368
Teams
Boys
1. Chris Girouard
    Pete Labonte
    Matt Leblanc
    Anthony Pastore
    Mike Simoneau
2. Kevin Muise
    Dan Dube
    Tyrone Aikens
    Shawn Bradish
    Chris Carrie
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1652




1578
All Events
Girls
1. Tanya Sebek
2. Sarah Hebert
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1338
1328
All Events Boys 1. Anthony Pastore
2. Tyrone Aikens
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1467
1456

1999 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Emilee Graves
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
646
630
Singles
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Greg Bisson
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
656
655
Doubles
Girls
1. Jennifer Needham
    Emilee Graves
2. Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Holloran
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1265

1213
Doubles
Boys
1. Donald Needham
    Greg Bisson
2. Bryan Landry
    Michael Landry
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1439

1265
Teams
Girls
1. Emilee Graves
    Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Holloran
    Jennifer Needham
    Ashley Gordon
2. Christine Connors
    Jenny Lashua
    Renee Edwards
    Molly Parlee
    Erin Saari
 
Leda Lanes




Bowl Mor
1838




1736
Teams
Boys
1. Brian Landry
    Stephen Kelly
    Greg Bisson
    Donald Needham
    Joe Murphy
2. Michael Landry
    Nicholas Guest
    Dillon Howard
    Derek Miles
    Tyler Spaulding
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1889




1845
All Events
Girls
1. Rachel Holloran
2. Emilee Graves
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1686
1662
All Events
Boys
1. Greg Bisson
2. Donald Needham
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1805
1761

1999 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Nicole Shears
2. Kelly Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
667
663
Singles
Boys
1. Ben Levesque
2. James Poirier
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
678
649
Doubles
Girls
1. Nichole Shears
    Melissa Shears
2. Sarah Vandiver
    Christine Boutin
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1363

1306
Doubles
Boys
1. Ben Levesque
    Derek Miles
2. Sean Kotlarz
    Jason Needham
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1314

1301
Teams
Girls
1. Melissa Shears
    Nicole Shears
    Andrea Teets
    Allison Cote
    Kelly Donovan
2. Alexis Howard
    Samantha Howe
    Amanda Clark
    April Daoust
    Ashlee Daoust
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes




 
1976




1842




 
Teams
Boys
1. Corey Drinkwater
    John Logan
    Brendan Drinkwater
    John Keaney
    TJ Lavoie
2. Andy Boutin
    Jim Lounder
    Zachary Germana
    Nathan Alto
    Justin Martin
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1911




1888
All Events
Girls
1. Nicole Shears
2. Sarah Vandiver
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1777
1706
All Events Boys 1. Ben Levesque
2. Sean Kotlarz
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1752
1739

1999 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Amy Doyle
2. Stacie Derderian
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
694
646
Singles
Boys
1. Mike Stancato
2. Steven Rein
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
691
674
Doubles
Girls
1. Jennifer Price
    Amy Doyle
2. Stacie Derderian
    Kimberly Nasta
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes
1301

1258
Doubles
Boys
1. Kevin Chung
    David Rich
2. Travis Soucy
    Matt Soucy
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1277

1275
Teams
Girls
1. Katie Hanks
    Katie Testagrossa
    Jen Connors
    Devin Digiovanni
    Caitlin Pepin
2. Kim Geraci
    Talyn Gallant
    Riana Swensen
    Chelsea Thomas
    Alexandra Genimatas
 
Park Place Lanes




Bowl-O-Rama
1817




1775
Teams
Boys
1. Nick Beaudet
    Casey Burrows
    Matthew LaRochelle
    Nick Carver
    David Carver
2. Travis Soucy
    Matt Soucy
    Jonah Moreau
    Jason Anastas
    Rick Guest
 
King  Lanes




Leda Lanes
1933




1910
All Events
Girls
1. Stacie Derderian
2. Chelsea Thomas
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama
1653
1605
All Events Boys 1. Richard Guest
2. Joshua Sterns
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1683
1642

1999 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Sarah Hebert
2. Katrina Dumias
 
Lakeside Lanes
Sunset Lanes
641
634
Singles
Boys
1. Doug Deschenes
2. Toby Hirsch
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama
670
665
Doubles
Girls
1. Katrina Dumias
    Jessica Abanese
1. Jen Spaulding
    Crystal Carrier
2. Barbara Westgate
    Elizabeth Peterman
 
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1263

1263

1240
Doubles
Boys
1. Matt Leblanc
    Anthony Pastore
2. Jeff Ramsdell
    Toby Hirsch
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama
1327

1299
Teams
Girls
1. Jen Gammell
    Crystal Carrier
    Laura Davidson
    Barbara Westgate
    Beth Peterman
2. Sarah Vestal
    Nikki Dudley
    Erin Cole
    Stacey Donahue
    Stacy McGravey
2. Cyndi Bergeron
    Amanda Belisle
    Becky Gagnon
    Holly Fournier
    Sarah Hebert
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1823




1758




1758
Teams
Boys
1. Chris Girouard
    Pete Labonte
    Matt Leblanc
    Anthony Pastore
    Mike Simoneau
2. David Rich
    Charles Simoneau
    Jon Pavnick
    Gordon Edington
    Jeff Defosses
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1883




1870
All Events
Girls
1. Jen Gammell
2. Sarah Hebert
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1594
1588
All Events Boys 1. Kevin Watts
2. Ryan Bartlett
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1694
1681

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13