New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2001 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls. All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2001 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Whitney Germana
2. Brittni Verzi
Sunset Lanes
Park Place Lanes
345
334
Singles
Boys
1. Donald Needham
2. Riley McCarthy
Park Place Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama
438
365
Doubles
Boys
1. Derek Hudson
    Riley McCarthy
2. Teague Hartwell
    Aaron Reed
 
Bowl-O-Rama

Sunset Lanes
695

674
Teams
Boys
1. Ray Cipoletti
    Nick Levesque
    Dave Landry
    Donald Needham
    Jeff Singster
 
Park Place Lanes 914
All Events
Girls
1. Brittni Verzi
2. Whitney Germana
Park Place Lanes
Sunset Lanes
902
864
All Events
Boys
1. Donald Needham
2. Cody Merrow
Park Place Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1113
921

2001 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Brooke Bergeron
2. April Daoust
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
451
428
Singles
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Darius Tavallai
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
523
488
Doubles
Girls
1. Whitney Germana
    Brooke Bergeron
2. Jennifer Needham
    Tracy Needham
 
Sunset Lanes

Park Place Lanes
766

736
Doubles
Boys
1. Eric Pugliano
    Derek Miles
2. Jimbo Lounder
    Zachary Germana
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
866

850
Teams
Girls
1. Emily Clark
    Ashlee Daoust
    April Daoust
    Amanda Holloran
    Rachel Holloran
2. Chelsea Piet
    Amy McCarthy
    Krystal Gingras
    Kelly Amlaw
    Elizabeth Kulig
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1069




1011
Teams
Boys
1. Jared Scali
    Mike Patane
    Ben Vestal
    Jonathan McDonald
    Brandon Porter
2. Colton Morris
    Ben Levesque
    Derek Miles
    Eric Pugliano
    Nick Leach
 
Park Place Lanes




Leda Lanes
1304




1275
All Events
Girls
1. Brooke Bergeron
2. Beth Valcourt
 
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1114
1101
All Events Boys 1. Dillon Howard
2. Darius Tavallai
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1286
1275

2001 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Kate Nichols
2. Katie Hanks
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
540
523
Singles
Boys
1. Brad Westgate
2. Chris Dias
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
516
492
Doubles
Girls
1. Crystal Daoust
    Kate Nichols
2. Sarah Vandiver
    Christine Boutin
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1000

915
Doubles
Boys
1. Bobby Lyons
    Chris Dias
2. Shawn Kelleher
    Alex Balsamo
 
Park Place Lanes

Park Place Lanes
936

931
Teams
Girls
1. Crystal Daoust
    Amanda Clark
    Alexis Howard
    Alana Noke
    Kate Nichols
2. Meghan Stefanik
    Cassandra Lynch
    Amy Doyle
    Moriah Webster
    Kelley Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1400




1372
Teams
Boys
1. Jeff Quinn
    Joe Quinn
    Bobby Auger
    Chris Auger
    Jim Quinn
2. Wesley Vandiver
    Brandon Reed
    Andy Boutin
    Scott Drew
    Casey Bell
 
Park Place Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1431




1327
All Events
Girls
1. Kate Nichols
2. Katie Hanks
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1332
1295
All Events Boys 1. Brad Westgate
2. Joey Lister
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1351
1283

2001 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Holly Fournier
2. Sarah Vestal
 
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place Lanes
531
506
Singles
Boys
1. Justin Scali
2. Doug Valcourt
 
Park Place Lanes
Sunset Lanes
592
582
Doubles
Girls
1. Sarah Vestal
    Pam McQuinn
2. Michelle Goodnow
    Holly Fournier
Park Place Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
1032

1028
Doubles
Boys
1. Justin Scali
    Tyrone Aikens
2. David Valcourt
    Doug Valcourt
 
Park Place Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1154

1135
Teams
Girls
1. Danielle Boutin
    Katie Hanks
    Stacy Credit
    Pam McQuinn
    Sarah Vestal
2. Kim Legendre
    Samantha Bogrett
    Shannon McCarthy
    Michelle Goodnow
    Holly Fournier
 
Park Place Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1459




1364
Teams
Boys
1. Roger Allard
    Ben Chase
    Jay Stelmach
    Joey Labranche
    Chris Beaudet
2. Dave Benoit
    Eric McLaughlin
    Justin Scali
    Matt Guessetto
    Chris Murphy
 
King Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1582




1518
All Events
Girls
1. Holly Fournier
2. Sarah Vestal
 
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1407
1334
All Events Boys 1. Doug Valcourt
    Justin Scali
2. Tyrone Aikens
 
Sunset Lanes
Park Place Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1509
1509
1422

2001 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Whitney Germana
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
668
600
Singles
Boys
1. Teague Hartwell
2. Daniel Poirier
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
673
661
Doubles
Boys
1. Teague Hartwell
    Aaron Reed
2. Derek Hudson
    Riley McCarthy
 
Sunset Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama
1304

1295
Teams
Boys
1. Ray Cipoletti
    Nick Levesque
    Dave Landry
    Donald Needham
    Jeff Singster
 
Park Place Lanes 1784
All Events
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1716
1546
All Events
Boys
1. Teague Hartwell
2. Daniel Poirier
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
1750
1688

2001 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Emily Clark
2. Lynette Shiner
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
719
675
Singles
Boys
1. Jacob Gammell
2. Dillon Howard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
699
683
Doubles
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
    Megan Heald
2. Jessi Dalton
    Elizabeth Lamoureux
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1309

1272
Doubles
Boys
1. Aaron Quimby
    Nick Quimby
2. Daniel Poirier
    Stephen Poirier
 
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes
1325

1285
Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Duguay
    Megan Heald
    Chelsie Leach
    Justess Bowles
    Jessi Dalton
2. Jessica Laine
    Lynette Shiner
    Tracy Needham
    Brittni Verzi
    Jennifer Needham
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1943




1845
Teams
Boys
1. Nick Quimby
    Aaron Quimby
    Jimbo Lounder
    Nathan Alto
    Zachary Germana
2. Nick Kfoury
    Tony Scuderi
    Chris Laine
    P.J. Singster
    Chris Wilbar
 
Sunset Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1935




1908
All Events
Girls
1. Emily Clark
2. Lynette Shiner
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1840
1758
All Events Boys 1. Matthew Hoffman
2. Dillon Howard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1711
1702

2001 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Cheryl Bourque
2. Kate Nichols
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
693
655
Singles
Boys
1. Brendan Drinkwater
2. Andrew Noke
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
672
663
Doubles
Girls
1. Meghan Stefanik
    Alynn Rouselle
2. Jen Richardson
    Jodi Mileti
 
Lakeside Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1308

1295
Doubles
Boys
1. Andrew Noke
    Andrew Lemieux
2. Sean Kotlarz
    Brendan Drinkwater
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1332

1310
Teams
Girls
1. Meghan Stefanik
    Cassandra Lynch
    Amy Doyle
    Moriah Webster
    Kelley Zogopoulos
2. Sarah Vandiver
    Brooke Bergeron
    Beth Valcourt
    PJ Mileti
    Christine Boutin
 
Lakeside Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1909




1886
Teams
Boys
1. Matt Hoffman
    Chad Hughes
    David Taylor
    Darius Tavallai
    Brendan Drinkwater
2. Aaron Reed
    Teague Hartwell
    Cody Merrow
    David Beauchains
    Wesley Reed
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1904




1877
All Events
Girls
1. Cheryl Bourque
2. Meghan Stefanik
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1739
1733
All Events Boys 1. Brendan Drinkwater
2. Drew Lemieux
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1741
1701

2001 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Holly Fournier
2. Kristine Ricard
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
631
617
Singles
Boys
1. Ben Chase
2. Andrew Dimick
 
King Lanes
Sunset Lanes
695
676
Doubles
Girls
1. Michelle Goodnow
    Holly Fournier
2. Shannon McCarthy
    Cyndie Bergeron
2. Sarah Vestal
    Pam McQuinn
 
Lakeside Lanes

Lakeside Lanes

Park Place Lanes
1263

1227

1227
Doubles
Boys
1. Dave Villafane
    Joey Lister
2. David Valcourt
    Doug Valcourt
 
Lakeside Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1336

1295
Teams
Girls
1. Kim Legendre
    Samantha Bogrett
    Shannon McCarthy
    Michelle Goodnow
    Holly Fournier
2. Cheryl Bourque
    Jen Kingsley
    Kristine Ricard
    Samantha Howe
    Allison Cote
 
Lakeside Lanes




Leda Lanes
1889




1856
Teams
Boys
1. Roger Allard
    Ben Chase
    Jay Stelmach
    Joey Labranche
    Chris Beaudet
2. Jeff Michaud
    Travis Soucy
    Ricky Guest
    Jesse Guerrette
    Matt Soucy
 
King Lanes




Leda Lanes
1918




1862
All Events
Girls
1. Holly Fournier
2. Kim Nasta
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
1667
1573
All Events Boys 1. Doug Valcourt
2.. Ben Chase
Sunset Lanes
King Lanes
1717
1710

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13