New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2002 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls. All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2002 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
    Brianna Soucy
2. Charrin Fedelski
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
Lakeside
364
364
350
Singles
Boys
1. Austin Gendron
2. Matthew Ocasio
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
389
373
Doubles
Girls
1. Megan Knecht
    Alysa Breda
2. Charrin Fedelski
    Ali Gingras
 
Bowl Mor

Lakeside
683

674
Doubles
Boys
1. Aaron Reed
    Cody Merrow
2. Tyler Pelletier
    Sean Connors
 
Sunset Lanes

Bowl Mor
674

661
Teams
Girls
1. Rachel Duprez
    Paige Bowman
    Maura Angel
    Megan Knecht
    Alysa Breda
 
Bowl Mor 871
Teams
Boys
1. Sam Young
    Josh McLeod
    Jesse DelRossi
    Tyler Pelletier
    Sean Connors
 
Bowl Mor 986
All Events
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Brianna Soucy
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
955
951
All Events
Boys
1. Austin Gendron
2. Devin Wall
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1012
961

2002 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Erica Santuccio
2. Jennifer Needham
 
Bowl Mor
Park Place Lanes
453
431
Singles
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Jonathon McDonald
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
505
504
Doubles
Girls
1. Erica Santuccio
    Erin Saari
2. Whitney Germana
    Brooke Bergeron
 
Bowl Mor

Sunset Lanes
840

790
Doubles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
    Zachary Germana
    Jonathon McDonald
    Ben Vestal
2. Greg Symons
    Bryan Landry
 
Sunset Lanes

Park Place Lanes

Bowl Mor
921

921

903
Teams
Girls
1. Erin Dorman
    Rachel Fitzmourice
    Laura Desrochers
    Erica Santuccio
    Erin Saari
2. Justess Bowles
    Andrea Garland
    Sonia Walker
    Tiffany Turcotte
    Meghan Redwood
 
Bowl Mor




Leda Lanes
1114




964
Teams
Boys
1. Jared Scali
    Mike Patane
    Don Needham
    Ben Vestal
    Jonathon McDonald
2. Kyle Farwell
    Mike Landry
    Tyler Trull
    Greg Symons
    Bryan Landry
 
Park Place Lanes




Bowl Mor
1361




1183
All Events
Girls
1. Erica Santuccio
2. Brooke Bergeron
 
Bowl Mor
Sunset Lanes
1112
1093
All Events Boys 1. Jonathon McDonald
2. Dillon Howard
 
Park Place Lanes
Leda Lanes
1282
1278

2002 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Clark
2. Shannon Tobey
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
521
482
Singles
Boys
1. Joey Lister
2. Chris Dias
 
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place Lanes
533
523
Doubles
Girls
1. Lindsey Mignault
    Nicole St.Pierre
2. Aly Rousselle
    Kelley Zogopoulos
 
King Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
923

904
Doubles
Boys
1. Jason Needham
    Brandon Porter
2. TJ Lavoie
    Chris Frelin
 
Park Place Lanes

Leda Lanes
1007

994
Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
    Hilary Edwards
    Alana Noke
    Alexis Howard
    Amanda Clark
2. Katie Lavigne
    Whitney Germana
    Brooke Beregon
    Beth Valcourt
    Christine Boutin
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1363




1209
Teams
Boys
1. Bobby Auger
    Bobby Lyons
    Shawn Keleher
    Chris Dias
    Chris Auger
2. Wesley Reed
    Andy Boutin
    Nathan Alto
    Wesley Vandiver
    Casey Bell
 
Park Place Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1523




1377
All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Clark
2. Kelly Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1270
1238
All Events Boys 1. Chris Dias
2. Darius Tavallai
 
Park Place Lanes
Leda Lanes
1362
1342

2002 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Megan Harlow
2. Shannon McCarthy
 
Boutwell’s
Lakeside Lanes
566
517
Singles
Boys
1. Joey Labranche
2. Tyrone Aikens
 
King Lanes
Park Place Lanes
599
573
Doubles
Girls
1. Michelle Goodnow
    Shannon McCarthy
2. Michelle Webster
    Moriah Webster
 
Lakeside Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
979

925
Doubles
Boys
1. Brad Westgate
    Ricky Guest
2. Roger Allard
    Joey LaBranche
 
Leda Lanes

King Lanes
1092

1087
Teams
Girls
1. Meghan Stefanik
    Amy Doyle
    Cassandra Lynch
    Melissa MacDonald
    Kelly Zogopoulos
2. Rachel Patane
    Colleen McQuinn
    Stacey Credit
    Danielle Boutin
    Pam McQuinn
 
Lakeside Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1354




1324
Teams
Boys
1. PJ Rivard
    Brad Westgate
    Joshua Stearns
    Ricky Guest
    James Murphy
2. Chris Murphy
    Paul Marquis
    Matt Guesetto
    Tyrone Aikens
    Justin Scali
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1584




1542
All Events
Girls
1. Shannon McCarthy
2. Kate Nichols
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
1299
1297
All Events Boys 1. Joey LaBranche
2. Brad Westgate
King Lanes
Leda Lanes
1488
1478

2002 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Hailey Howard
2. Charrin Fedelski
    Sonia Walker
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
658
640
640
Singles
Boys
1. Matthew Ocasio
2. Austin Gendron
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
743
639
Doubles
Girls
1. Charrin Fedelski
    Ali Gingras
2. Megan Knecht
    Alysa Breda
 
Lakeside Lanes

Bowl Mor
1244

1178
Doubles
Boys
1. Aaron Reed
    Cody Merrow
2. Tyler Pelletier
    Sean Connors
 
Sunset Lanes

Bowl Mor
1164

1151
Teams
Girls
1. Rachel Duprez
    Paige Bowman
    Maura Angel
    Megan Knecht
    Alysa Breda
 
Bowl Mor 1792
Teams
Boys
1. Sam Young
    Josh McLeod
    Jesse DelRossi
    Tyler Pelletier
    Sean Connors
 
Bowl Mor 1808
All Events
Girls
1. Sonia Walker
2. Charrin Fedelski
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1684
1667
All Events
Boys
1. Devin Wall
2. Austin Gendron
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1676
1662

2002 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Elizabeth Dalphond
2. Amy Wenrich
 
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
681
678
Singles
Boys
1. Daniel Poirier
2. Keith Lounder
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
707
698
Doubles
Girls
1. Lauren Bucci
    Rachel Holloran
2. Amanda Nadeau
    Chelsie Leach
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1300

1292
Doubles
Boys
1. Tony Dimauro
    Michael Dimauro
2. Keith Lounder
    Jason Lounder
 
Lakeside Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1307

1300
Teams
Girls
1. Justess Bowles
    Andrea Garland
    Sonia Walker
    Tiffany Turcotte
    Meghan Redwood
2. Hailey Howard
    Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
    Emily Clark
    Amanda Duguay
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1879




1843
Teams
Boys
1. Matthew Ocasio
    Anthony Dowling
    Austin Gendron
    Devin Wall
    Zachary Shea
2. Joseph Murphy
    Adam Mcafee
    Ronnie Moreau
    Daniel Poirier
    Nick Leach
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1979




1859
All Events
Girls
1. Amy Wenrich
2. Amanda Nadeau
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
1734
1710
All Events Boys 1. Matt Hoffman
2. Brendan Shea
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1759
1756

2002 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Shannon Tobey
2. Kim Legendre
 
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
707
678
Singles
Boys
1. Jacob Gammell
2. Drew Lemieux
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
688
671
Doubles
Girls
1. Elizabeth Dalphond
    Kelly Amlaw
2. Heather Nadeau
    Megan Heald
 
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes
1280

1279
Doubles
Boys
1. TJ Lavoie
    Chris Frelin
2. Corey Drinkwater
    Ricky Marchant
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1354

1349
Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Nadeau
    Heather Nadeau
    Chelsie Leach
    Megan Heald
    Brianna Soucy
2. Amanda Holloran
    Hilary Edwards
    Alana Noke
    Alexis Howard
    Amanda Clark
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1927




1891
Teams
Boys
1. Justin Dubray
    Brendan Shea
    Steven Nasta
    Jayson Smith
    Stephen Kelly
2. Wesley Reed
    Andy Boutin
    Nathan Alto
    Wesley Vandiver
    Casey Bell
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1976




1881
All Events
Girls
1. Kim Legendre
2. Heather Nadeau
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
1781
1749
All Events Boys 1. Drew Lemieux
2. David Beauchaine
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1769
1696

2002 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Tabitha Hughes
2. Megan Harlow
 
Leda Lanes
Boutwell’s
670
656
Singles
Boys
1. Larry Smith
2. Travis Soucy
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
673
671
Doubles
Girls
1. Michelle Webster
    Moriah Webster
2. Kim Nasta
    Kristine Ricard
 
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes
1260

1252
Doubles
Boys
1. Justin Dubray
    PJ Rivard
2. Phil Woodbury
    Sean Kotlarz
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1362

1311
Teams
Girls
1. Karissa Lydon
    Keri Lydon
    Kim Nasta
    Tabitha Hughes
    Katie Nichols
2. Meghan Stefanik
    Amy Doyle
    Cassandra Lynch
    Melissa MacDonald
    Kelly Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes
1869




1861
Teams
Boys
1. Andrew Dimick
    Ben Blaine
    Brandon Quimby
    Dave Valcourt
    Doug Valcourt
2. PJ Rivard
    Brad Westgate
    Joshua Stearns
    Ricky Guest
    James Murphy
 
Sunset Lanes




Leda Lanes
1879




1866
All Events
Girls
1. Tabitha Hughes
2. Moriah Webster
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1685
1646
All Events Boys 1. Brad Westgate
2. Brandon Quimby
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1751
1706

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13