New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2003 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls. All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2003 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Hanna Merrow
2. Kaylee Lawrence
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
168
151
Singles
Boys
1. Alex Walden
2. Brenden Holt
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
256
232
Doubles
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
    Hanna Merrow
Sunset Lanes 287
Doubles
Boys
1. Christopher Gerrish
    Brenden Holt
2. Cody Mileti
    Michael Porter
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
463

315
Teams
Boys
1. Brenden Holt
    Christopher Gerrish
    Tyler Leary
    Austin Rezendes
Leda Lanes 751
All Events
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
    Hanna Merrow
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
440
440
All Events
Boys
1. Brenden Holt
2. Christopher Gerrish
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
670
592

2003 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
2. Nicole Lyons
 
Leda Lanes
Park Place Lanes
431
421
Singles
Boys
1. Dillon Howard
2. Zachary Germana
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
510
479
Doubles
Girls
1. Whitney Germana
    Brooke Bergeron
2. Amanda Duguay
    Emily Houle
 
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes
823

814
Doubles
Boys
1. Taylor Ball
    Donald Needham
2. Joe Murphy
    Nick Leach
 
Park Place Lanes

Leda Lanes
873

837
Teams
Girls
1. Hanna Merrow
    Jenna Akusis
    Kaylee Lawrence
    Whitney Germana
    Brooke Bergeron
2. Zoya Tavallai
    Meghan Redwood
    Amanda Duguay
    Brianna Soucy
Sunset Lanes




Leda Lanes
978




918
Teams
Boys
1. Austin Gendron
    Anthony Dowling
    Dillon Howard
    Patrick Lefebvre
    Nick Leach
2. Joe Albert
    Jake Cuomo
    Taylor Ball
    Nik Kfoury
    Chris Wilbar
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1253




1212
All Events
Girls
1. Rachel Holloran
2. Brooke Bergeron
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1094
1083
All Events Boys 1. Zachary Germana
2. Dillon Howard
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
1299
1284

2003 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Beth Valcourt
2. Cassandra Lynch
 
Sunset Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
472
470
Singles
Boys
1. Bobby Auger
2. Joey Lister
 
Park Place Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
544
533
Doubles
Girls
1. Sandra Mileti
    Jodi Mileti
2. Lauren Tanguay
    Elizabeth Dalphond
 
Sunset Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
862

857
Doubles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
   Zachary Germana
2. Wesley Vandiver
    Casey Bell
 
Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1047

1036
Teams
Girls
1. Mandy Holloran
    Amanda Hudon
    Mandi Gerrish
    Amanda Holt
    Rosalie Glionne
2. Natasha Tewksbury
    Sandra Mileti
    Sarah Vandiver
    Beth Valcourt
    Jodi Mileti
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1343




1222
Teams
Boys
1. Shawn Kelleher
    Brandon Porter
    Bobby Auger
    Jason Needham
    Bobby Lyons
2. Nathan Alto
    Andy Boutin
    Jimbo Lounder
    Wesley Vandiver
    Casey Bell
 
Park Place Lanes




Sunset Lanes
1422




1333
All Events
Girls
1. Angie Royer
2. Mandy Holloran
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
1239
1198
All Events Boys 1. Joey Lister
2. Andy Paolino
 
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place Lanes
1359
1336

2003 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Megan Harlow
2. Kelly Zogopoulos
 
Boutwell’s
Lakeside Lanes
604
545
Singles
Boys
1. Roger Allard
2. Joshua Stearns
 
King Lanes
Leda Lanes
584
551
Doubles
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
    Kate Nichols
2. Michelle Goodnow
    Shannon McCarthy
 
Leda Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
1038

1021
Doubles
Boys
1. Joshua Stearns
    James Murphy
2. Bobby Auger
    Chris Auger
 
Leda Lanes

Park Place
1066

1051
Teams
Girls
1. Colleen McQuinn
    Bekah Vestal
    Stacy Credit
    Rachel Patane
    Pam McQuinn
2. Alexis Howard
    Kate Nichols
    Tabitha Hughes
    Kimberly Nasta
    Jayde Salzano
 
Park Place Lanes




Leda Lanes
1487




1426
Teams
Boys
1. PJ Rivard
    John Berrio
    Jon Coutu
    Josh Stearns
    James Murphy
2. Chris Dias
    Andy Paolino
    Chris Auger
    Matt Guessetto
    Chris Murphy
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1544




1511
All Events
Girls
1. Kate Nichols
2. Kelley Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes
1407
1337
All Events Boys 1. Chris Auger
2. Roger Allard
Park Place Lanes
King Lanes
1387
1385

2003 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
2. Hanna Merrow
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
382
360
Singles
Boys
1. Brenden Holt
2. Tony Dimauro
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
406
400
Doubles
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
    Hanna Merrow
Sunset Lanes 710
Doubles
Boys
1. Christopher Gerrish
    Brenden Holt
2. Cody Mileti
    Michael Porter
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
838

663
Teams
Boys
1. Brenden Holt
    Christopher Gerrish
    Tyler Leary
    Austin Rezendes
Leda Lanes 1885
All Events
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
2. Hanna Merrow
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1133
1016
All Events
Boys
1. Christopher Gerrish
2. Brenden Holt
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1195
1192

2003 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Elaina Orszulak
2. Hailey Howard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
680
674
Singles
Boys
1. Anthony Dowling
2. Cody Merrow
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
666
659
Doubles
Girls
1. Amanda Duguay
    Emily Houle
2. Zoya Tavallai
    Meghan Redwood
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
1309

1279
Doubles
Boys
1. Joe Murphy
    Nick Leach
2. Mike Dimauro
    Tony Dimauro
 
Leda Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
1277

1267
Teams
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
    Meghan Redwood
    Amanda Duguay
    Briana Soucy

2. Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
    Hailey Howard
    Lauren Bucci
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1893




1846
Teams
Boys
1. Adam McAfee
    Jacob Johnson
    Ronnie Moreau
    Joshua Mandravelis
    Alex Betty
2. Austin Gendron
    Anthony Dowling
    Dillon Howard
    Patrick Lefebvre
    Nick Leach
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1928




1880
All Events
Girls
1. Mandi Gerrish
2. Zoya Tavallai
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1746
1693
All Events Boys 1. Aaron Quimby
2. Zachary Germana
 
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1677
1676

2003 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Sarah Vandiver
2. Meredith Turner
 
Sunset Lanes
Park Place Lanes
697
680
Singles
Boys
1. Ryan Farris
2. Jimbo Lounder
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes
684
677
Doubles
Girls
1. Mandi Gerrish
    Amanda Holt
2. Nichole Morin
    Natasha Tewksbury
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1324

1318
Doubles
Boys
1. Aaron Quimby
    Nick Quimby
2. Jimbo Lounder
    Zachary Germana
 
Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes
1357

1347
Teams
Girls
1. Mandy Holloran
    Amanda Hudon
    Mandi Gerrish
    Amanda Holt
    Rosalie Glionne
2. Heather Nadeau
    Megan Heald
    Amanda Nadeau
    Chelsie Leach
    Brittany Coutu
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
2012




1908
Teams
Boys
1. Kevin Sprague
    Steven Poirier
    Darius Tavallai
    Malcom Joy
    Stephen Kelly
2. Spencer Parente
    Matt Campbell
    Todd Cutter
    Matt Emanouil
    Tanner Parente
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1862




1851
All Events
Girls
1. Nichole Morin
2. Sarah Vandiver
 
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes
1734
1723
All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Ryan Farris
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes
1727
1700

2003 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Megan Harlow
2. Meghan Stefanik
 
Boutwell’s
Lakeside Lanes
699
668
Singles
Boys
1. Bill Gearin
2. Gregory Walker
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama
691
686
Doubles
Girls
1. Angie Royer
    Jessica Moretti
2. Melissa MacDonald
    Kelley Zogopoulos
 
Bowl-O-Rama

Lakeside Lanes
1309

1285
Doubles
Boys
1. Johnathan Jarvis
    Scott Cloutier
2. John Berrio
    Jon Coutu
 
King Lanes

Leda Lanes
1252

1242
Teams
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
    Kate Nichols
    Tabitha Hughes
    Kimberly Nasta
    Jayde Salzano
2. Colleen McQuinn
    Bekah Vestal
    Stacy Credit
    Rachel Patane
    Pam McQuinn
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place Lanes
1906




1844
Teams
Boys
1. PJ Rivard
    John Berrio
    Jon Coutu
    Josh Stearns
    James Murphy
2. David Taylor
    Chad Hughes
    Jayson Smith
    Larry Smith
    Ricky Marchant
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes
1886




1867
All Events
Girls
1. Tabitha Hughes
2. Alexis Howard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
1675
1660
All Events Boys 1. Gregory Walker
2.. Bill Gearin
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama
1738
1662

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13