New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2005 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls.
All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2005 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Dahlia Roberts
2. Hannah Merrow
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

240
231

Singles
Boys
1. Jason Bourgeois
2. Nathan Dow
King Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

280
264

Doubles
Girls
1. Victoria Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Kaylee Lawrence
    Hannah Merrow
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

430

413

Doubles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
    Cody Brown
2. Danny Scalzo
    Dylan Davis
Leda Lanes

Park Place

413

408

Teams
Girls
1. Dahlia Roberts
    Victoria Cronin
    Janell Howard
    Carlie Howard
    Samantha Holloran
2. Amanda Wallace
    Kiana Blaine
    DJ O’Brien
    Hannah Merrow
    Kaylee Lawrence
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

871




842

Teams
Boys
1. Cody Brown
    Dominick Paladino
    Travis Howard
    Michael Pelchat
    Jessee Mandravelis
2. Evan Porter
    Nathan Landry
    Dylan Davis
    Ryan Reynolds
    Danny Scalzo
Leda Lanes




Park Place

1028




806

All Events
Girls
1. Dahlia Roberts
2. Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

665
655

All Events
Boys
1. Cody Fifty
2. Travis Howard
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

675
651

2005 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Brianna Soucy
2. Misty O’Brien
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

432
421

Singles
Boys
1. Cody Merrow
2. Adam McAfee
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

489
463

Doubles
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
    Rachel Dunn
2. Alexis Benner
    Chelsey Domingue
 
Lakeside Lanes

King Lanes

862

793

Doubles
Boys
1. Matt Rikeman
    Patrick Follo
2. Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
 
Park Place

Sunset Lanes

786

748

Teams
Girls
1. Kendall Pestana
    Erin Duffy
    Alexa Cancellieri
    Annie Delrossi
    Gabrielle Pickard
Bowl Mor

722

Teams Boys 1. John Bray
    Kevin Sullivan
    Stephen Sullivan
    Chris Gerrish
    Kyle Merrill
2. Devin Wall
    Tyler Stealy
    Jon Whitney
    Tyler Greenleaf
    Bradley Dipalma
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1050




1029

All Events
Girls
1. Briana Soucy
2. Misty O’Brien
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1115
1076

All Events Boys 1. Cody Merrow
2. Don Needham
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

1208
1169

2005 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Lindsay Jenkins
2. Emily Houle
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

506
488

Singles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Nik Kfoury
 
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

612
543

Doubles
Girls
1. Amanda Hudon
    Amanda Holloran
2. Andrea Garland
    Lindsay Jenkins
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

939

931

Doubles
Boys
1. Shaun Shattuck
    Robert Thomas
1. Zachary Germana
    Jimbo Lounder
2. Nik Kfoury
    Jonathan McDonald
 
Boutwell’s

Sunset Lanes

Park Place

1120

1120

1032

Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Cronin
    Brianna Soucy
    Lauren Bucci
    Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Duguay
2. Samantha Marchant
    Emily Houle
    Brittany Allen
    Lorisa Monahan
    Alisha Quirion
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1289




1247

Teams
Boys
1. Nik Kfoury
    Sean Stewart
    David Landry
    Kris Winiarz
    Jared Scali
2. Chris Laine
    Tony Scuderi
    Bob Schenk
    Corey Chase
    Brandon Tibek
 
Park Place




Park Place

1374




1316

All Events
Girls
1. Lindsay Jenkins
2. Amanda Holloran
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1284
1261

All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Nik Kfoury
 
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

1523
1353

2005 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Kelley Zogopoulos
2. Megan Harlow
 
Lakeside Lanes
Boutwell’s

533
520

Singles
Boys
1. Chris Auger
2. Bobby Auger
 
Park Place
Park Place

562
556

Doubles
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
    Hilary Edwards
2. Melissa MacDonald
    Kelley Zogopoulos
 
Leda Lanes

Lakeside Lanes

1013

969

Doubles
Boys
1. Derek Russell
    Andy Paolino
2. Bob Lyons
    Chris Dias
 
Park Place

Park Place

1103

1068

Teams
Girls
1. Nicole Lyons
    Jennifer Needham
    Tracy Needham
    Rachel Patane
    Colleen McQuinn
2. Brianna Rozamus
    Charrin Fedelski
    Elizabeth Kulig
    Melissa MacDonald
    Kelley Zogopoulos
 
Park Place




Lakeside Lanes

1373




1352

Teams
Boys
1. Jeff Quinn
    Jonathan MacDonald
    Branden Porter
    Derek Russell
    Shawn Kelleher
2. Bobby Lyons
    Bobby Auger
    Andy Paolino
    Chris Dias
    Chris Auger
 
Park Place




Park Place

1532




1529

All Events
Girls
1. Kelley Zogopoulos
2. Angie Royer
 
Lakeside Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1330
1301

All Events Boys 1. Darius Tavallai
2. Chris Dias
Leda Lanes
Park Place

1423
1419

2005 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Victoria Cronin
2. Dahlia Roberts
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

416
402

Singles
Boys
1. Jason Bourgeois
2. Peter Dimauro
King Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

412
390

Doubles
Girls
1. Victoria Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Kiana Blaine
    DJ O’Brien
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

799

739

Doubles
Boys
1. Danny Scalzo
    Dylan Davis
2. Jessee Mandravelis
    Michael Pelchat
 
Park Place
 
Leda Lanes

774

769

Teams
Girls
1. Dahlia Roberts
    Victoria Cronin
    Janell Howard
    Carlie Howard
    Samantha Holloran
2. Amanda Wallace
    Kiana Blaine
    DJ O’Brien
    Hannah Merrow
    Kaylee Lawrence
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1822




1733

TeamsBoys 1. Cody Brown
    Dominick Paladino
    Travis Howard
    Michael Pelchat
    Jessee Mandravelis
2. Derek Porter
    William Lawrence
    Darren O’Connor
    Brendon Johnson
    CJ Lawrence
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1853




1806

All Events
Girls
1. Kiana Blaine
2. Samantha Holloran
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1203
1168

All Events
Boys
1. Michael Pelchat
2. Travis Howard
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1169
1155

2005 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Samantha Russell
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

647
643

Singles
Boys
1. Tyler Stealy
2. Cody Merrow
 
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

688
674

Doubles
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
    Rachel Dunn
2. Alexis Benner
    Chelsey Domingue
 
Lakeside Lanes

King Lanes

1267

1228

Doubles
Boys
1. Kevin Sullivan
    Stephen Sullivan
2. Tyler Greenleaf
    Bradley Dipalma
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1314

1276

Teams
Girls
1. Kendall Pestana
    Erin Duffy
    Alexa Cancellieri
    Annie Delrossi
    Gabrielle Pickard
Bowl Mor

1697

Teams
Boys
1. John Bray
    Kevin Sullivan
    Stephen Sullivan
    Chris Gerrish
    Kyle Merrill
2. Devin Wall
    Tyler Stealy
    Jon Whitney
    Tyler Greenleaf
    Bradley Dipalma
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1908




1854

All Events
Girls
1. Samantha Russell
2. Brianna Soucy
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1646
1622

All Events Boys 1. Tyler Stealy
2. Stephen Sullivan
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1737
1722

2005 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Sara McKinney
2. Elizabeth Kulig
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

684
681

Singles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Justin Garland
 
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

687
655

Doubles
Girls
1. Andrea Garland
    Lindsay Jenkins
2. Lauren Bucci
    Amanda Cronin
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1261

1260

Doubles
Boys
1. Tyler McAfee
    Jacob Johnson
2. Zachary Germana
    Jimbo Lounder
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

1323

1315

Teams
Girls
1. Samantha Marchant
    Emily Houle
    Brittany Allen
    Lorisa Monahan
    Alishia Quirion
2. Amanda Cronin
    Brianna Soucy
    Lauren Bucci
    Rachel Holloran
    Amanda Duguay
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1955




1883

Teams
Boys
1. Chad Thibodeau
    Kevin Sprague
    Tristen Cropsey
    Stephen Porier
    Jarrod Thibodeau
2. Austin Gendron
    Ben Clark
    Joshua Mandravelis
    Anthony Dowling
    Corey Miller
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1920




1869

All Events
Girls
1. Sara McKinney
2. Pilar Stealy
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1736
1700

All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Robbie Kramer
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1718
1670

2005 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Angie Royer
2. Alexis Howard
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

644
629

Singles
Boys
1. John Logan
2. Chad Hughes
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

690
672

Doubles
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
    Hilary Edwards
2. Majorie Roma
    Lauren Twomby
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1298

1285

Doubles
Boys
1. Jayson Smith
    Chad Hughes
2. David Haynes
    Justin Garland
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1370

1256

Teams
Girls
1. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
    Meaghann Guilmette
    Andrea Garland
    Michelle Duclos
2. Kayla Donahue
    Elisha Colson
    Heather Nadeau
    Alexis Howard
    Hilary Edwards
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1866




1855

Teams
Boys
1. Chad Hughes
    John Logan
    John Labonte
    Joe Page
    Jayson Smith
2. Joe Murphy
    Nick Leach
    John Mandravelis
    Ryan Farris
    Jacob Gammell
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1918




1889

All Events
Girls
1. Alexis Howard
2. Angie Royer
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1683
1626

All Events Boys 1. Chad Hughes
2. Jayson Smith
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1751
1742

 

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13