New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2006 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls.
All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2006 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Emily Fifty
2. Tori Cronin
2. DJ O達rien
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

228
205
205

Singles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Mike Pelchat
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

238
233

Doubles
Girls
1. Victoria Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Hilary Soto
    Tiffany Soto

Leda Lanes

Park Place

415

330

Doubles
Boys
1. Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
2. Michael Grasso
    Glenn Donovan
Leda Lanes

Park Place

448

372

Teams
Girls
1. Chantal Roberts
    Amber Laforge
    Tori Cronin
    Janell Howard
    Samantha Holloran
2. Meghan Perkins
    Brittany Bielawski
    Michaela Casko
    Mavis Donaire
    Taylor Fisher
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

898




834

Teams
Boys
1. Zachary David
    Gabriel Murphy
    Cody Brown
    Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
2. Nathan Landry
    Michael Horak
    Glenn Donovan
    Christian Golden
    Mike Grasso
Leda Lanes




Park Place

989




901

All Events
Girls
1. Tori Cronin
2. DJ O達rien
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

625
605

All Events
Boys
1. Mike Pelchat
2. Dominick Paladino
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

708
668

2006 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Misty O達rien
2. Kaylee Lawrence
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

448
428

Singles
Boys
1. Nathan Dow
2. Cody Fifty
Bowl-O-Rama
Lakeside Lanes

515
514

Doubles
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
    Misty O達rien
2. Melanie Gordon
    Bryanna Stocking
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

837

802

Doubles
Boys
1. Jacob Fedelski
    Koty Emmons
2. Cody Fifty
    Matt Paradise
Lakeside Lanes

Lakeside Lanes

899

858

Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Cohen
    Payge Bosteels
    Nicole Brault
    Alizsa Shalek
    Victoria Roach
2. Carlie Howard
    Rebecca Walsh
    Cassidy Donahue
    Dahlia Roberts
    Sara Price
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

978




845

Teams Boys 1. Justin Myers
    Austin Laplante
    Ryan Anastasi
    Matt Rikeman
    Zack Bogrett
2. Alex LaRochelle
    Jason Bourgeois
    Stephen Davis
    Cameron Brownlie
    Corey Lang
Park Place




King Lanes

1255




1234

All Events
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Misty O達rien
Lakeside Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1139
1126

All Events Boys 1. Cody Fifty
2. Sydney Lorandeau
Lakeside Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1249
1132

2006 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Lindsay Jenkins
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

543
507

Singles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
2. Donald Needham
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

536
509

Doubles
Girls
1. Lauren Twombly
    Mary Jo Cooper
2. Andrea Garland
    Lindsay Jenkins
Bowl-O-Rama

Leda Lanes

952

951

Doubles
Boys
1. Nik Kfoury
    Kris Winiarz
2. Sean Stewart
    Jared Scali
Park Place

Park Place

1107

1000

Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Cronin
    Mandi Gerrish
    Lauren Bucci
    Lorisa Monahan
    Rachel Holloran
2. Elaina Orszulak
    Brianna Soucy
    Amanda Duguay
    Andrea Garland
    Nicole Sargent
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1305




1264

Teams
Boys
1. Alex Stewart
    Nik Kfoury
    Kris Winiarz
    Sean Stewart
    Jared Scali
2. Bryan Golden
    David Landry
    Shawn Lange
    Cory Chase
    Bob Schenk
Park Place




Park Place

1447




1345

All Events
Girls
1. Lindsay Jenkins
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1317
1255

All Events Boys 1. Nik Kfoury
2. Jared Scali
Park Place
Park Place

1362
1341

2006 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Angie Royer
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Tracey Needham
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
Park Place

495
495
470

Singles
Boys
1. Bobby Lyons
2. Jimbo Lounder
Park Place
Sunset Lanes

609
551

Doubles
Girls
1. Mikaela Elliott
    Angie Royer
2. Hilary Edwards
    Meghan Redwood
Bowl-O-Rama

Leda Lanes

946
931

Doubles
Boys
1. Bobby Thomas
    Shaun Shattuck
2. Derek Russell
    Andy Paolino
Boutwell痴

Park Place

1082

1074

Teams
Girls
1. Kelsey Weaver
    Lauren Twombly
    Mikaela Elliott
    Mary Jo Cooper
    Angie Royer
2. Kayla Donahue
    Heather Nadeau
    Pilar Stealy
    Amanda Hudon
    Amanda Holloran
Bowl-O-Rama




Leda Lanes

1333




1313

Teams
Boys
1. Jonathan McDonald
    Jason Needham
    Bobby Auger
    Bobby Lyons
    Chris Dias
2. Don Needham
    Craig Harvey
    Andy Paolino
    Derek Russell
    Shawn Kelleher
Park Place




Park Place

1621




1571

All Events
Girls
1. Angie Royer
2. Amanda Holloran
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1304
1283

All Events Boys 1. Andy Paolino
2. Bobby Lyons
Park Place
Park Place

1461
1450

2006 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Mavis Donaire
2. Chantal Roberts
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

393
381

Singles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Sean Smith
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

388
383

Doubles
Girls
1. Chantal Roberts
    Mavis Donaire
2. Victoria Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

768

736

Doubles
Boys
1. Ian Roberts
    William Lawrence
1. Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
2. Michael Grasso
    Glenn Donovan
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

Park Place

742

742

720

Teams
Girls
1. Chantal Roberts
    Amber Laforge
    Tori Cronin
    Janell Howard
    Samantha Holloran
2. Meghan Perkins
    Brittany Bielawski
    Michaela Casko
    Mavis Donaire
    Taylor Fisher
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1855




1839

Teams
Boys
1. Nathan Landry
    Michael Horak
    Glenn Donovan
    Christian Golden
    Mike Grasso
2. Zachary David
    Gabriel Murphy
    Cody Brown
    Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1849




1847

All Events
Girls
1. Mavis Donaire
2. Janell Howard
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1165
1144

All Events
Boys
1. Ian Roberts
2. Mike Pelchat
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1145
1140

2006 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Bridgett Huff
2. Lexy Walker
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

694
657

Singles
Boys
1. Mike Porter
2. Nathan Dow
Sunset Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

690
680

Doubles
Girls
1. Emilia Bryne
    Veronica Sullivan
2. Kaylee Lawrence
    Misty O達rein
2. DJ O達rein
    Hannah Merrow
2. Bridgett Huff
    Laura Filiault
Bowl-O-Rama

Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes

1286

1262

1262

1262

Doubles
Boys
1. Matt Fulton
    Sydney Lorandeau
2. Zachary Prevost
    Tristen Cropsey
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

1325

1310

Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Cohen
    Payge Bosteels
    Nicole Brault
    Alizsa Shalek
    Victoria Roach
2. Katie Loring
    Bridgett Huff
    Amanda Wallace
    Laura Filiault
    DJ O達rien
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1992




1774

Teams
Boys
1. Chris Gerrish
    Kyle Merrill
    Kyle Joyce
    Zackary Prevost
    Tristen Cropsey
2. Alex LaRochelle
    Jason Bourgeois
    Stephen Davis
    Cameron Brownlie
    Corey Lang
Leda Lanes




King Lanes

1937




1936

All Events
Girls
1. Briggett Huff
2. Hannah Merrow
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1734
1668

All Events Boys 1. Mike Porter
2. Sydney Lorandeau
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1734
1730

2006 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Lindsay Jenkins
1. Meghan Redwood
2. Lauren Steinberg
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

673
673
660

Singles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
2. Alex Soucy
Sunset Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

706
665

Doubles
Girls
1. Kadie Bourgouin
    Merissa Rainville
2. Lauren Twombly
    Mary Jo Cooper
King Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1319

1297

Doubles
Boys
1. Brandon Rule
    Ryan Rule
2. Nik Kfoury
    Kris Winiarz
Leda Lanes

Park Place

1301

1297

Teams
Girls
1. Jessica Brooks
    Meghan Redwood
    Kyree Lamoureux
    Kayla Lamoureux
    Ariel Marrero
2. Brittany Dubray
    Chelsie Leach
    Amanda Nadeau
    Lauren Steinburg
    Megan Heald
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1938




1867

Teams
Boys
1. Dan Soler
    Greg McKinney
    Brandon Rule
    Ryan Rule
    Timothy Duran
2. Tyler Greenleaf
    Jacob Cleary
    Brad D但mbroise
    Mark Hogue
    Ryan Lahie
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1929




1875

All Events
Girls
1. Meghan Redwood
2. Cayla Compton
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1738
1695

All Events Boys 1. Jason Lounder
2. Kyle Welch
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1751
1680

2006 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Angie Royer
1. Amanda Holloran
1. Tracey Needham
2. Heather Nadeau
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
Park Place
Leda Lanes

625
625
625
613

Singles
Boys
1. Jesse Roberge
2. Bobby Lyons
Lakeside Lanes
Park Place

678
669

Doubles
Girls
1. Hilary Edwards
    Meghan Redwood
2. Mikaela Elliott
    Angie Royer
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1306

1266

Doubles
Boys
1. Ryan Farris
    Jayson Smith
2. Steven Reidy
    Jacob Gammell
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1312

1281

Teams
Girls
1. Kelsey Weaver
    Lauren Twombly
    Mikaela Elliott
    Mary Jo Cooper
    Angie Royer
2. Kayla Donahue
    Heather Nadeau
    Pilar Stealy
    Amanda Hudon
    Amanda Holloran
Bowl-O-Rama




Leda Lanes

1876




1829

Teams
Boys
1. Mike Dimauro
    Tony Dimauro
    Peter Dimauro
    Cody Elfreth
    Casey McCoole
2. Don Needham
    Craig Harvey
    Andy Paolino
    Derek Russell
    Shawn Kelleher
Lakeside Lanes




Park Place

1873




1859

All Events
Girls
1. Angie Royer
2. Amanda Holloran
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1642
1621

All Events Boys 1. Alex Lacasse
2. Andy Paolino
2. Ryan Farris
Leda Lanes
Park Place
Leda Lanes

1674
1669
1669

 

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright ゥ 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13