New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association

 

2007 NH Junior Champions
 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls.
All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2007 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Nicloe Lavoie
2. Katie Loring
Park Place
Sunset Lanes

197
180

Singles
Boys
1. Sean Smith
2. Mike Pelchat
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

232
225

Doubles
Girls
1. Ariana Roberts
    Chantal Roberts
2. Maggie McMahon
    Alana Brown
 

Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

307

252

Doubles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
    Michael Pelchat
2. Darren O'Connor
    William Lawrence
 
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

478

344

Teams
Girls
1. Sarah Gagnon
    Alana Brown
    Maggie McMahon
    Ariana Roberts
    Chantal Roberts
 
Leda Lanes



 

598



 

Teams
Boys
1. Tyler Brown
    Hunter Ledoux
    Zachary David
    Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
2. Hunter Cleary
    Michael Perault
    David Erickson
    Tyler Joles
    Ben Shea
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

929




911

All Events
Girls
1. Katie Loring
2. Chantal Roberts
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

517
425

All Events
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Michael Pelchat
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

705
687

2007 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Samantha Holloran
2. Ashley Lodge
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

433
417

Singles
Boys
1. Nathan Dow
2. Matt Rikeman
Bowl-O-Rama
Park Place

469
438

Doubles
Girls
1. Alicia Troiano
    Veronica Sullivan
2. Ashley Lodge
    Laura Paradis
Bowl-O-Rama

Lakeside Lanes

827

797

Doubles
Boys
1. Bradley Robbins
    Matt Rikeman
2. Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
Park Place

Sunset Lanes

876

835

Teams
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
    Amber Laforge
    Tori Cronin
    Amanda Cohen
    Samantha Holloran
2. Lexi Walker
    Meghan Perkins
    Mikayla Fitzgibbon
    Janell Howard
    Carlie Howard
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1117




855

Teams Boys 1. Ryan Anastasi
    Austin Laplante
    Ryan Reynolds
    Zack Bogrett
    Matt Rikeman
2. Cody Brown
    Bryan Daleb
    Chris Gerrish
    Brandon Rule
    Jesse Mandravelis
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1216




1188

All Events
Girls
1. Samantha Holloran
2. Veronica Sullivan
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1096
1092

All Events Boys 1. Greg McKinney
2. Bryan Daleb
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1087
1085

2007 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Duguay
2. Krista Bouchard
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

506
497

Singles
Boys
1. Devin Wall
2. Jason Lounder
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

507
471

Doubles
Girls
1. Lauren Bucci
    Amanda Cronin
2. Krista Bouchard
    Rachel Dunn
Leda Lanes

Lakeside Lanes

917

890

Doubles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
    Keith Lounder
2. Sydney Lorandeau
    Cody Merrow
Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes

1014

897

Teams
Girls
1. Lorisa Monahan
    Amanda Cronin
    Amanda Duguay
    Lauren Bucci
    Rachel Holloran
2. Krista Bouchard
    Rachel Dunn
    Danielle Demers
    Mary Ann Garrett
    Ali Gingras
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes

1351




1233

Teams
Boys
1. Alex LaRochelle
    Cameron Brownlie
    Matt LaRochelle
    Brandon Lemay
    Stephen Davis
2. Ryan Rule
    Jesse DelRossi
    Tyler Pelletier
    Ryan Adams
    Tyler Bennett
King Lanes




Leda Lanes

1235




1197

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Cronin
1. Amanda Duguay
2. Krista Bouchard
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1235
1235
1229

All Events Boys 1. Jason Lounder
2. Keith Lounderi
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1286
1249

2007 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

520
458

Singles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Joey Lister
Sunset Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

622
591

Doubles
Girls
1. Megan Heald
    Amanda Holloran
2. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

908

855

Doubles
Boys
1. Zach Germana
    Jimbo Lounder
2. Jon McDonald
    Bobby Lyons
Sunset Lanes

Park Place

1167

1062

Teams
Girls
1. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
    Brittany Allen
    Megan Heald
    Amanda Holloran
2. Michelle Gordon
    Ann Marie Wehrer
    Ariel Berthel
    Tracey Needham
    Jenn Needham
Leda Lanes




Park Place

1328




1270

Teams
Boys
1. Nik Kfoury
    Don Needham
    Kristopher Winiarz
    Bobby Lyons
    Jon McDonald
2. Joe Murphy
    Ryan Farris
    Kyle Sariceno
    Nick Leach
    Alex Lacasse
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1612




1538

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1287
1246

All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Joey Lister
Sunset Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1552
1469

2007 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Chantal Roberts
2. Ariana Roberts
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

376
358

Singles
Boys
1. Derrick Porter
2. Darren O'Connor
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

381
375

Doubles
Girls
1. Ariana Roberts
    Chantal Roberts
2. Ashley Lucas
    Lexis Page
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

811

579

Doubles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
    Michael Pelchat
2. Darren O'Connor
    William Lawrence
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

742

722

Teams
Girls
1. Sarah Gagnon
    Alana Brown
    Maggie McMahon
    Ariana Roberts
    Chantal Roberts
Leda Lanes

 

1651
 

Teams
Boys
1. Hunter Cleary
    Michael Perault
    David Erickson
    Tyler Jones
    Ben Shea
2. Tyler Brown
    Hunter Ledoux
    Zachary David
    Michael Pelchat
    Dominick Paladino
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1895




1811

All Events
Girls
1. Chantal Roberts
2. Katie Loring
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1199
1048

All Events
Boys
1. Derrick Porter
2. Darren O'Connor
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1140
1097

2007 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
2. Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

693
663

Singles
Boys
1. Greg McKinney
2. Kevin Sullivan
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

653
652

Doubles
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
    Emily Skotz
2. Laura Filiault
    Kaylee Lawrence
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes
 

1330

1277
 

Doubles
Boys
1. Nick Tucker
    Kevin Sullivan
2. Stephen Troiano
    Trevor Ramberg
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1312

1300

Teams
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
    Amber Laforge
    Torie Cronin
    Amanda Cohen
    Samantha Holloran
2. Lexie Walker
    Meghan Perkins
    Mikayla Fitzgibbon
    Janell Howard
    Carlie Howard
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1951




1647

Teams
Boys
1. Chad Cunningham
    Nick Tucker
    Damian Pineau
    Greg McKinney
    Jacob Sargent
2. Cody Brown
    Bryan Daleb
    Chris Gerrish
    Brandon Rule
    Jesse Mandravelis
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1883




1881

All Events
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
2. Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1761
1694

All Events Boys 1. Greg McKinney
2. Kevin Sullivan
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1672
1664

2007 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Duguay
2. Sammy Russell
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

676
647

Singles
Boys
1. Devin Wall
2. Chris Wenrich
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

687
675

Doubles
Girls
1. Meghan Redwood
    Samantha Razzaboni
2. Lauren Bucci
    Amanda Cronin
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1285

1247

Doubles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
    Keith Lounder
2. Ben Clark
    Greg McKinney
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

1269

1246

Teams
Girls
1. Kelsey Levesque
    Amy Mercier
    Sara Price
    Victoria Roach
    Kayla Lamoureux
2. Jessica Brooks
    Rebecca Ledoux
    Chelsie Leach
    Amanda Nadeau
    Samantha Razzaboni
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1911




1891

Teams
Boys
1. Josh Gropp
    Deven Azevedo
    Mike Serrao
    Chris McClure
    Kevin Sullivan
2. Chuck Reidy
    Michael Roney
    Jeff Ring
    Kevin Merrithew
    Josh Mandravelis
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1884




1879

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Cronin
2. Amanda Duguay
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1690
1677

All Events Boys 1. Devin Wall
2. Jason Lounder
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1687
1663

2007 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Pilar Stealy
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

655
620

Singles
Boys
1. Nick Gorman
2. Kyle Sullivan
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

744
698

Doubles
Girls
1. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
2. Emily Clark
    Cayla Compton
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1230

1227

Doubles
Boys
1. Kenny Davis
    Jake Gammell
2. Chris Gerrish
    Sam Mortimer
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1306

1285

Teams
Girls
1. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
    Brittany Allen
    Megan Heald
    Amanda Holloran
2. Alicia Troiano
    Veronica Sullivan
    MaryJo Cooper
    Lauren Twombly
   
Leda Lanes




Bowl-O-Rama

1832




1805

Teams
Boys
1. Kenny Davis
    Robby Cunningham
    John Bray
    Mauro DaSilva
    Jerry Cunningham
2. Steven Reidy
    Justin Dubray
    Tony Ruvolo
    Robbie Kramer
    Steve Kelly
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1905




1887

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Pilar Stealy
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1638
1621

All Events Boys 1. Nick Gorman
2. Darius Tavallai
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1733
1644

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/22/13