New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association

 

2008 NH Junior Champions
 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls.
All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2008 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Laura Paradise
2. Tori Cronin
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

272
262

Singles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
1. Michael Pelchat
2. Glenn Donovan
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
Park Place

278
278
255

Doubles
Girls
1. Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Alana Brown
    Janelle Howard
 

Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

524

441

Doubles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
    Michael Pelchat
2. Michael McGinty
    Sean Smith
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

505

486

Teams
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
    Amber Laforge
    Alana Brown
    Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Arianna Roberts
    Natashia Roberts
    Samantha Karam
    Cailey Hamilton
    Mikayla Fitzgibbon
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes



 

1098




890



 

Teams
Boys
1. Joshua Fitzgibbon
    Ben Lugo
    Cody Brown
    Dominick Paladino
    Michael Pelchat
2. Devan Eldred
    Nate Hartford
    Trent Bourgoine
    Colby Goss
    Jacob Austin
 
Leda Lanes




Boutwell's

1212




1006

All Events
Girls
1. Tori Cronin
2. Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

777
749

All Events
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Michael Pelchat
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

795
777

2008 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Ashley Lodge
2. Veronica Sullivan
Lakeside Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

496
441

Singles
Boys
1. Sydney Lorandeau
2. Bryan Daleb
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

486
462

Doubles
Girls
1. Maryann Garrett
    Ashley Lodge
2. Cassidy Donahue
    Dahlia Roberts
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes

959

786

Doubles
Boys
1. Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
2. Cody Brown
    Bryan Daleb
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

906

891

Teams
Girls
1. Angela Hamilton
    Laura Paradise
    Grace Dimauro
    Sarah McLeman
    Ashley Lodge
2. Lexi Walker
    Carlie Howard
    Janelle Howard
    Cassidy Donahue
    Dahlia Roberts
 
Lakeside Lanes




Leda Lanes

1280




1185

Teams Boys 1. Tyler Stealy
    Jacob Lavoie
    Michael Perault
    Bryan Daleb
    Tyler Bennett
2. Lucas Muzzey
    Jamison Ball
    Fred Maddage
    Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1255




1163

All Events
Girls
1. Ashley Lodge
2. Maryann Garrett
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1308
1122

All Events Boys 1. Sydney Lorandeau
2. Aaron Cherry
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1254
1215

2008 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Rachel Holloran
2. Krista Bouchard
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

498
487

Singles
Boys
1. Donald Needham
2. Jason Lounder
Park Place
Sunset Lanes

591
553

Doubles
Girls
1. Danielle Demers
    Krista Bouchard
2. Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes

937

935

Doubles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
    Keith Lounder
2. Matt Fulton
    TJ Coronis
Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes

993

952

Teams
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
    Amanda Nadeau
    Amanda Cronin
    Amanda Duguay
    Rachel Holloran
2. Danielle Demers
    Maryann Garrett
    Rachel Dunn
    Krista Bouchard
    Amy McCarthy
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside Lanes

1324




1319

Teams
Boys
1. Joe Smead
    Matt Fulton
    Matt Barrett
    Sydney Lorandeau
    Jason Lounder
2. Juan Soler
    Charlie Reidy
    John Bray
    Michael Roney
    Devin Wall
 
Sunset Lanes




Leda Lanes

1341




1254

All Events
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Rachel Holloran
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

1259
1256

All Events Boys 1. Donald Needham
2. Jason Lounder
Park Place
Sunset Lanes

1494
1342

2008 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

545
503

Singles
Boys
1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Chris Walker
Sunset Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

629
605

Doubles
Girls
1. Zoyla Tavallai
    Pilar Stealy
2. Sara McKinney
    Emily Clark
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

940

894

Doubles
Boys
1. Zach Germana
    Jimbo Lounder
2. Donald Needham
    Jonathan McDonald
Sunset Lanes

Park Place

1126

1106

Teams
Girls
1. Amanda Coleman
    Ashley Church
    Andrea DelPozzo
    Tanya Flannagan
    Jenn Winiarz
2. Pilar Stealy
    Jessica Brooks
    Sara McKinney
    Emily Clark
    Megan Heald
 
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1355




1259

Teams
Boys
1. TJ Coronis
    Keith Lounder
    Cody Merrow
    Zach Germana
    Jimbo Lounder
2. Nik Kfoury
    Don Needham
    Kris Winiarz
    Zack Tracy
    Jon McDonald
 
Sunset Lanes




Park Place

1600




1592

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Holloran
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1338
1289

All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
2. Chris Walker
Sunset Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1633
1438

2008 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
2. Tori Cronin
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

413
403

Singles
Boys
1. Darren O'Connor
2. Dominick Paladino
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

409
398

Doubles
Girls
1. Alana Brown
    Janelle Howard
2. Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

801

794

Doubles
Boys
1. Michael McGinty
    Sean Smith
2. Jedidiah Johnson
    Jamison Ball
Bowl-O-Rama

Sunset Lanes

753

744

Teams
Girls
1. Morgan Leach
    Amber Laforge
    Alana Brown
    Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
2. Arianna Roberts
    Natashia Roberts
    Samantha Karam
    Cailey Hamilton
    Mikayla Fitzgibbon
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1929




1766

Teams
Boys
1. Joshua Fitzgibbon
    Ben Lugo
    Cody Brown
    Dominick Paladino
    Michael Pelchat
2. Devan Eldred
    Nate Hartford
    Trent Bourgoine
    Colby Goss
    Jacob Austin
 
Leda Lanes




Boutwell's

1926




1888

All Events
Girls
1. Tori Cronin
2. Janelle Howard
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1200
1183

All Events
Boys
1. Lucas Muzzey
2. Cody Brown
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1173
1165

2008 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Carlie Howard
2. Samantha Russell
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

653
652

Singles
Boys
1. Dylan Adams
2. Alex Sanders
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

678
674

Doubles
Girls
1. Cassidy Donahue
    Dahlia Roberts
2. Maryann Garrett
    Ashley Lodge
Leda Lanes

Lakeside Lanes
 

1286

1279
 

Doubles
Boys
1. Dylan Adams
    Ethan Beatie
2. Alex Sanders
    Wayne Sanders
Sunset Lanes

Sunset Lanes

1444

1381

Teams
Girls
1. Angela Hamilton
    Laura Paradise
    Grace Dimauro
    Sarah McLeman
    Ashley Lodge
2. Lexie Walker
    Carlie Howard
    Janelle Howard
    Cassidy Donahue
    Dahlia Roberts
 
Lakeside Lanes




Leda Lanes

1910




1881

Teams
Boys
1. Tyler Stealy
    Jacob Lavoie
    Michael Perault
    Bryan Daleb
    Tyler Bennett
2. Lucas Muzzey
    Jamison Ball
    Fred Maddage
    Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1990




1856

All Events
Girls
1. Amanda Wallace
2. Carlie Howard
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1686
1677

All Events Boys 1. Alex Sanders
2. Dylan Adams
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1818
1793

2008 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Amanda Nadeau
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

674
663

Singles
Boys
1. Jason Lounder
2. Matt Fulton
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

683
670

Doubles
Girls
1. Amanda Nadeau
    Amanda Duguay
1. Alicia Troiano
    Veronica Sullivan
2. Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
2. Samantha Russell
    Whitney Germana
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

1249

1249

1240

1240

Doubles
Boys
1. Fred Maddage
    Matt Barrett
2. Matt Lannigan
    Tyler Lorranger
Sunset Lanes

Boutwell's

1309

1304

Teams
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
    Amanda Nadeau
    Amanda Cronin
    Amanda Duguay
    Rachel Holloran
2. Amanda Wallace
    Katelyn Muzzey
    Laura Filiault
    Samantha Russell
    Whitney Germana
 
Leda Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1855




1844

Teams
Boys
1. Bryson Bagley
    Tom Silva
    Kevin Merrithew
    Cody Batchelder
    Daniel Solar
2. Jacob Clearly
    Brian Lavoie
    Joe McDonald
    Greg McKinney
    Ben Clark
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1982




1911

All Events
Girls
1. Chelsie Leach
2. Amanda Nadeau
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1681
1666

All Events Boys 1. Michael Roney
2. Donald Needham
Leda Lanes
Park Place

1693
1689

2008 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Sara McKinney
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

669
653

Singles
Boys
1. Sam Mortimer
2. Chris Walker
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

674
670

Doubles
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
    Pilar Stealy
2. Sarah Michaud
    Kayla Donahue
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1300

1268

Doubles
Boys
1. Joe Murphy
    Nick Leach
2. Jordan Smalley
    Jonathan Allard
Leda Lanes

King Lanes

1276

1253

Teams
Girls
1. Pilar Stealy
    Jessica Brooks
    Sara McKinney
    Emily Clark
    Megan Heald
2. Amanda Coleman
    Ashley Church
    Andrea DelPozzo
    Tanya Flannagan
  
 Jenn Winiarz
   
Leda Lanes




Park Place

1886




1883

Teams
Boys
1. Matt Vignetti
    Mike Frappier
    Dino Dellas
    Pat Bousquet
    Andy Maxfield
2. Matt Romanowski
    Forrest Delisi
    Don Collins
    Cody Steed
    Jace Collins
 
Boutwell's




Boutwell's

1949




1920

All Events
Girls
1. Sara McKinney
2. Zoya Tavallai
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1688
1679

All Events Boys 1. Jimbo Lounder
1. Nick Gorman
2. Joe Murphy
 
Sunset Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1672
1672
1663

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/22/13