New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association

 

2009 NH Junior Champions
 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to four division for both boys and girls.
All scratch events will be listed first in black with the handicap events in red.

Division I    8 & under
Division II     9 - 11
Division III     12 - 14
Division IV     15 & up


2009 State Champions

Division I Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Ariana Roberts
2. Nicole Perrault
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

247
228

Singles
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Michael Perrault
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

263
261

Doubles
Girls
1. Alana Brown
    Sydney Laforge
2. Jenna Steeves
    Kaylen Melo
 

Leda Lanes

Park Place

400

375

Doubles
Boys
1. Glenn Donovan
    Nathaniel Wisserkerke
2. Tom Silva
    Joshua Fitzgibbon
 
Park Place

Leda Lanes

433

424

Teams
Girls
1. Nicole Perrault
    Mikayla Fitzgibbon
    Maggie McMahon
    Ariana Roberts
    Natasha Roberts
2. Jenna Steeves
    Bridgid Lamprey
    Karen Cavanaugh
    Melina Fedelia
    Cora Fedelia
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place



 

1025




976



 

Teams
Boys
1. Tyler Joles
    David Erickson
    Eric Petit
    Hunter Cleary
    Michael Perrault
2. Bryson Bagley
    Aaron Gordon
    Joshua Fitzgibbon
    Ben Lugo
    Joshua Reed
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1046




1018

All Events
Girls
1. Ariana Roberts
2. Ashley Lucas
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

628
625

All Events
Boys
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Joshua Fitzgibbon
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

752
743

2009 State Champions

Division II Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Ashley Lodge
2. Kaylee Lawrence
Lakeside Lanes
Sunset Lanes

476
465

Singles
Boys
1. Aaron Cherry
2. Greg McKinney
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

474
456

Doubles
Girls
1. Ashley Lodge
    Laura Paradis
2. Carlie Howard
    Lexi Walker
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes

885

862

Doubles
Boys
1. Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
2. Dominick Paladino
    Mike Pelchat
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

889

886

Teams
Girls
1. Michaela Flannagan
    Meghan Perkins
    Brittany Doughty
    Jenna Barton
    Alison Petit
2. Amber Laforge
    Cailey Hamilton
    Sam Karam
    Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1093




1077

Teams Boys 1. Lucas Muzzey
    Derrick Pare
    CJ Lawrence
    Mike Porter
    Aaron Cherry
2. Dominick Paladino
    Bryan Daleb
    Cody Brown
    Alex Hall
    Mike Pelchat
 
Sunset Lanes




Leda Lanes

1271




1231

All Events
Girls
1. Ashley Lodge
2. Lexie Walker
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

1243
1198

All Events Boys 1. Aaron Cherry
2. Mike Pelchat
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1203
1187

2009 State Champions

Division III Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Danielle Demers
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

498
459

Singles
Boys
1. Cody Merrow
2. Donald Needham
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

561
513

Doubles
Girls
1. Natalee D'Antoni
    Crystall Allard
2. Krista Bouchard
    Danielle Demers
King Lanes

Lakeside Lanes

902

871

Doubles
Boys
1. Greg McKinney
    Ben Clark
2. John Bray
    Jeff Ring
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

889

838

Teams
Girls
1. Maryann Garrett
    Krista Bouchard
    Danielle Demers
    Laura Paradise
    Ashley Lodge
2. Carlie Howard
    Lexie Walker
    Dahlia Roberts
    Vitoria Roach
   
 
Lakeside Lanes




Leda Lanes

1360




1245

Teams
Boys
1. Jason Bourgeois
    Cameron Brownlie
    Dawson Gay
    Alex LaRochelle
    Matt LaRochelle
2. Kevin Drew
    Jeff Quimby
    Ethan Beatie
   

 
King Lanes




Sunset Lanes

1208




1075

All Events
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Alicia Troiano
Lakeside Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1264
1153

All Events Boys 1. Cody Merrow
2. Donald Needham
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

1421
1292

2009 State Champions

Division IV Scratch

Singles
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

569
463

Singles
Boys
1. Zach Germana
2. TJ Coronis
Sunset Lanes
Sunset Lanes

584
539

Doubles
Girls
1. Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
2. Victoria Roach
    Sara McKinney
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

879

869

Doubles
Boys
1. Sydney Lorandeau
    TJ Coronis
2. Nik Kfoury
    Kris Winiarz
Sunset Lanes

Park Place

1091

1060

Teams
Girls
1. Kayla Lamoureux
    Siobhan Fields
    Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
    Zoya Tavallai
2. Kaylen Melo
    Nicole Lavoie
    Cassie O'Hagan
    Michelle Gordon
    Ariel Berthel
 
Leda Lanes




Park Place

1272




1255

Teams
Boys
1. Nik Kfoury
    DJ Myers
    Taylor Ball
    Don Needham
    Kris Winiarz
2. Jason Lounder
    Keith Lounder
    TJ Coronis
    Cody Merrow
    Zach Germana
 
Park Place




Sunset Lanes

1556




1542

All Events
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
2. Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1313
1161

All Events Boys 1. TJ Coronis
2. Kris Winiarz
Sunset Lanes
Park Place

1435
1426

2009 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Ariana Roberts
2. Chantal Roberts
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

418
403

Singles
Boys
1. Joshua Fitzgibbon
2. Michael Perrault
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

412
411

Doubles
Girls
1. Alana Brown
    Sydney Laforge
2. Bridgid Lamprey
    Karen Cavanaugh
Leda Lanes

Park Place

787

781

Doubles
Boys
1. Tom Silva
    Joshua Fitzgibbon
2. Jacob Johnson
    Jesse Johnson
Leda Lanes

Sunset Lanes

760

723

Teams
Girls
1. Jenna Steeves
    Bridgid Lamprey
    Karen Cavanaugh
    Melina Fedelia
    Cora Fedelia
2. Alana Brown
    Sydney Laforge
    Madison McKeon
    Rhiannon Shebak
    Chantal Roberts
 
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1912




1907

Teams
Boys
1. Bryson Bagley
    Aaron Gordon
    Joshua Fitzgibbon
    Ben Lugo
    Joshua Reed
2. Tyler Joles
    David Erickson
    Eric Petit
    Hunter Cleary
    Michael Perrault
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1933




1877

All Events
Girls
1. Natasha Roberts
2. Sydney Laforge
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1206
1184

All Events
Boys
1. Joshua Fitzgibbon
2. Daequan Brown
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1202
1154

2009 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
2. Samantha Holloran
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

650
645

Singles
Boys
1. Nolan Hilger
2. Greg McKinney
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

643
641

Doubles
Girls
1. Michaela Flannagan
    Chantal Roberts
2. Carlie Howard
    Lexi Walker
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

1344

1282
 

Doubles
Boys
1. Kevin Dellazzo
    Matthew Troiano
2. Tyler Martin
    Kevin Sullivan
Bowl-O-Rama

Leda Lanes

1323

1244

Teams
Girls
1. Michaela Flannagan
    Meghan Perkins
    Brittany Doughty
    Jenna Barton
    Alison Petit
2. Amber Laforge
    Cailey Hamilton
    Sam Karam
    Tori Cronin
    Samantha Holloran
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1888




1830

Teams
Boys
1. Kevin Merrithew
    Michael Reed
    Cole Shebak
    Kevin Sullivan
    Tyler Martin
2. Daequan Brown
    Cameron Fisk
    Matthew Troiano
    Sean Smith
    Michael Mcquinty
 
Leda Lanes




Bowl-O-Rama

1855




1822

All Events
Girls
1. Kaylee Lawrence
2. Lexi Walker
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1653
1640

All Events Boys 1. Matthew Troiano
2. Derrick Pare
Bowl-O-Rama
Sunset Lanes

1672
1637

2009 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Danielle Demers
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

623
609

Singles
Boys
1. Dustin Gagne
2. Jeff Ring
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

658
657

Doubles
Girls
1. Natalee D'Antoni
    Crystal Allard
2. Jessica Pelletier
    Alicia Troiano
King Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1212

1165
 

Doubles
Boys
1. Greg McKinney
    Ben Clark
2. John Bray
    Jeff Ring
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1259

1218

Teams
Girls
1. Carlie Howard
    Lexi Walker
    Dahlia Roberts
    Victoria Roach
    
2. Jessica Pelletier
    Alicia Troiano
    
    
    
 
Leda Lanes




Bowl-O-Rama

1845




1835

Teams
Boys
1. Kevin Drew
    Jeff Quimby
    Ethan Beatie
    
    
2. Jason Bourgeois
    Cameron Brownlie
    Dawson Gay
    Alex LaRochelle
    Matthew LaRochelle
 
Sunset Lanes




King Lanes

1852




1811

All Events
Girls
1. Krista Bouchard
2. Alicia Troiano
Lakeside Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1589
1582

All Events Boys 1. Jeff Ring
2. Sydney Lorandeau
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

1680
1656

2009 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
2. Sara McKinney
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

704
626

Singles
Boys
1. Patrick Johnson
2. Jason Lounder
Leda Lanes
Sunset Lanes

655
634

Doubles
Girls
1. Siobhan Fields
    Zoya Tavallai
1. Victoria Roach
    Sara McKinney
2. Amanda Cronin
    Rachel Holloran
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1214

1214

1204

Doubles
Boys
1. Sydney Lorandeau
    TJ Coronis
2. Mauro DaSilva
    Patrick Johnson
Sunset Lanes

Leda Lanes

1326

1266

Teams
Girls
1. Bryanna Stocking
    Becca Dupont
    Sara McKinney
    Emily Clark
    
2. Kaylen Melo
    Nicole Lavoie
    Cassie O'Hagan
    Michelle Gordon
  
 Ariel Berthel
   
Leda Lanes




Park Place

1852




1828

Teams
Boys
1. Mike Undercofler
    Nick Porter
    Dan D'Anjou
    Harrison Hegarty
    Jon Wareing
2. Mason Robbins
    Kyle Quintal
    Tyler Bennett
    Greg McKinney
    Anthony Dowling
 
Park Place




Leda Lanes

1922




1824

All Events
Girls
1. Zoya Tavallai
2. Sara McKinney
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1664
1600

All Events Boys 1. TJ Coronis
2. Kenny Davis
Sunset Lanes
Leda Lanes

1669
1645

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/22/13