New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2012 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to five division.
This years events are all handicapped mixed events (boys & girls),
with the exception of the All Events which are both scratch and handicap.

Bumper     8 & under
Division I    10 & under
Division II     11 - 13
Division III     14 - 15
Division IV     16 & over


2012 State Champions

Bumper Division Handicap

Singles
 
1. Mackenzie Anastas
2. Nicholas Rule
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

266
253

Doubles
 
1. Luke Carlson
    Nicholas Rule
2. Mackenzie Anastas
    Nick Soucy
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

494

483
 

Teams
 
1. Sergio Saavedra
    Braydon White
    Turner White
    Vacant
2. Allysia Longchamp
    Robert Masrue
    Calleigh Baker
    Vacant

  
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

 

1008



961


 

All Events
 
1. Mackenzie Anastas
2. Nicholas Rule
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

753
745

All Events
Scratch
1. Mackenzie Anastas
2. Nicholas Rule
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

441
439

2012 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
 
1. Ryan Haney
2. Nicole Perault
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

403
395

Doubles
 
1. Ryan Haney
    Sam Carlson
2. Liz Walker
    John O'Brien
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

775

744

Teams
 
1. Nicky Bourdelais
    Bridhid Lamprey
    Makayla Panish
    Dylan Giordono
2. Rebecca Longchamp
    Emily Rimkus
    Samantha Edwards
    Vacant
   
Park Place



Leda Lanes

1468



1461

All Events
Girls
1. Liz Walker
2. Mikayla Fitzgibbons
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1123
1113

All Events
Boys
1. Ryan Haney
2. Sam Carlson
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1136
1132

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Nicole Perault
2. Mikayla Fitzgibbons
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

716
636

All Events
Boys
Scratch
1. John O'Brien
2. Sam Carlson
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

802
601

2012 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
 
1. Joshua Fitzgibbons
2. Will Tsonkalas
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

673
642

Doubles
 
1. Jacob Weaver
    John Bullock
2. Kyle Andrews 
    Joshua Fitzgibbons
 
Leda Lanes

Leda lanes

1321

1279
 

Teams
 
1. Sydney Laforge
    John Bullock
    Kyle Andrews
    Joshua Fitsgibbons
2. Sarah Ross
    Caitlyn Edwards
    Anna Rimkus
    Katrina King
   
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

1512



1501

All Events
Girls
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Samantha Jones
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1646
1641

All Events Boys 1. Joshua Fitzgibbons
2. John Bullock
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1729
1653

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Samantha Jones
2. Sydney Laforge
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

1160
1113

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Joshua Fitzgibbons
2. Mike Perault
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1209
1133

2012 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
 
1. Ryan Heymans
2. Amber Laforge
Lakeside
Leda Lanes

666
656

Doubles
 
1. Michael Perault
    Jacob Duby
2. Ryan Heymans
    David Gagnon
Leda Lanes

Lakeside

1297

1257

Teams
 
1. Ryan Hogan
    Joshua Reed
    Michael Reed
    Will Tsonkalas
2. Inge Perry
    Rhiannon Shebak
    Michaela Flanagan
    Melissa Racine
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

1540



1477

All Events
Girls
1. Amber Laforge
2. Samantha Holloran
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1699
1542

All Events Boys 1. Jacob Duby
2. Derek Hoyt
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1675
1648

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Samantha Holloran
2. Amber Laforge
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1165
1127

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. David Gagnon
2. Cody Fifty
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside

1314
1276

2012 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
 
1. Erika Morin
2. Tyler Bennett
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

658
654

Doubles
 
1. Messiah Valera
    John Bray
2. Rhiannon Shebak
    Erika Morin
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

1298

1289
 

Teams
 
1. Erika Morin
    John Bray
    Cole Shebak
    Tyler Bennett
2. Alek Brown
    Derek Hoyt
    Cody Bond
    Vacant
 
Leda Lanes



Bowl-O-Rama

1533



1468

All Events
Girls
1. Erika Morin
2. Victoria Roach
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1734
1581

All Events Boys 1. Tyler Bennett
2. John Bray
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1667
1659

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Alexis Lievens
2. Ali Hebert
Lakeside Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1149
1104

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Tyler Bennett
2. Cody Bond
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1290
1219

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13