New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2014 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to five division.
This years events are all handicapped mixed events (boys & girls),
with the exception of the All Events which are both scratch and handicap.

Bumper     8 & under
Division I    10 & under
Division II     11 - 13
Division III     14 - 15
Division IV     16 & over


2014 State Champions

Bumper Division Handicap

Singles
 
1. Owen Forcier
2. Connor Rivard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

269
245

Doubles
 
1. Owen Chipman
    Brayden Patch
2. Nicholas Rule
    Owen Forcier
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

505

502
 

Teams
 
1. Samy Moustafa
    Brayden Patch
    Jakob Graudons
    Caroline Graudons
2. Braden Bouley
    Rhylee Bouley
    Michael Morgan
    Connor Rivard

  
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

 

974


964


 

All Events
 
1. Owen Forcier
2. Connor Rivard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

771
736

All Events
Scratch
1. Owen Forcier
2. Brayden White
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

471
448

2014 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
 
1. Connor Wolcott
2. Ryan Forcier
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

398
393

Doubles
 
1. Chelsey Rousseau
    Nico Covello
2. Troy Rivard
    Trevor Rivard
 
Lakeside Lanes

Leda Lanes

730

729

Teams
 
1. Troy Rivard
    Trevor Rivard
    Nick Soucy
    Sergio Saavedra
2. Abi Jones
    Vacancy
    Brady Mathieu
    Abby Peterson
   
Leda Lanes



Bowl-O-Rama

1501



1444

All Events
Girls
1. Abi Jones
2. Abby Peterson
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama

1085
1079

All Events
Boys
1. Troy Rivard
2. Ryan Forcier
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1150
1119

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Abby Peterson
2. Abi Jones
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama

692
527

All Events
Boys
Scratch
1. Turner White
2. Nick Soucy
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

640
585

2014 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
 
1. Nathan Warmuth
2. Matt Dobens
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

694
670

Doubles
 
1. Veronica Graff
    Morgan Laforge
2. Sam Carlson
    Matt Dobens
 
Leda Lanes

Leda lanes

1304

1302
 

Teams
 
1. Mackenzie Anastas
    Veronica Graff
    Morgan Laforge
    Mikayla Fitzgibbons
2. Allison Angelli
    Nicole Perault
    Maggie McMahon
    Elizabeth Walker
   
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1532



1461

All Events
Girls
1. Veronica Graff
2. Mackenzie Anastas
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1711
1618

All Events Boys 1. Matt Dobens
2. Sam Carlson
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1693
1669

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Olivia Jones
2. Mikayla Fitzgibbons
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

1116
1065

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. John O'Brien
2. Sebastian Gray
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama

1080
1050

2014 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
 
1. Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Alysa Dube
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

660
658

Doubles
 
1. John Bullock
    Kyle Andrews
2. Sydney Laforge
    Josh Fitzgibbons
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

1221

1217

Teams
 
1. Susritha Kopparapu
    Kyle Andrews
    Sydney Laforge
    Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Noah Warmuth
    Nathan Warmuth
    Zachary Day
    Corey Kosowicz
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

1517



1515

All Events
Girls
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Holly Charest
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1549
1489

All Events Boys 1. Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Jaret Rousseau
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1684
1599

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Holly Charest
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1198
1021

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Jaret Rousseau
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1333
1235

2014 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
 
1. Joe Seager
2. Amber Laforge
2. Matt Troiano
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

661
631
631

Doubles
 
1. Cameron Slide
    John Bray
2. Michael Perault
    Sam Holloran
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

1234

1233
 

Teams
 
1. Amber Laforge
    Jacob Duty
    Michael Perault
    Sam Holloran
2. Derek Hoyt
    Tim Lampert
    Matt Troiano
    Mike McGinty
 
Leda Lanes



Bowl-O-Rama

1493



1447

All Events
Girls
1. Amber Laforge
2. Sam Holloran
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1600
1595

All Events Boys 1. Matt Troiano
2. Michael Perault
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1640
1585

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Sam Holloran
2. Amber Laforge
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1205
1145

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Michael McGinty
2. Joe Seeger
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Lakeside Lanes

1396
1279

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13