New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2015 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to five division.
This years events are all handicapped mixed events (boys & girls),
with the exception of the All Events which are both scratch and handicap.

Bumper     8 & under
Division I    10 & under
Division II     11 - 13
Division III     14 - 15
Division IV     16 & over


2015 State Champions

Bumper Division Handicap

Singles
 
1. Jacoby McOsker
1. Riley Leach
2. Brayden Patch
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes
 

249
249
246

Doubles
 
1. Caroline Graudons
    Brayden Patch
2. Connor Rivard
    Riley Leach
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

507

491
 

Teams
 
1. Grace Nichols
    Emily Nichols
    Riley Leach
    Connor Rivard
    Peyton Morgan
2. Christa Burns
    Brayden Patch
    Owen Forcier
    Nick Rule
    Michael Morgan

  
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

 

976




970


 

All Events
 
1. Brayden Patch
2. Owen Forcier
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

751
735

All Events
Scratch
1. Connor Rivard
2. Brayden Patch
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

465
445

2015 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
 
1. Caleb Warmuth
2. Luke Carlson
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

408
394

Doubles
 
1. Brayden White
    Samy Moustafa
2. Ryan Forcier
    Jeramiah Levesque
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes

814

795

Teams
 
1. Nick Soucy
    Jeremiah Levesque
    Avery Dupont
    Ryan Forcier
2. Samy Moustafa
    Jakob Graudons
    Brayden White
    Trevor Rivard
   
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

1476



1448

All Events
Girls
1. Abi Jones
 
Bowl-O-Rama
 

1184
 

All Events
Boys
1. Jeramiah Levesque
2. Luke Carlson
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1182
1159
 

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Abi Jones
 
Bowl-O-Rama

608
 

All Events
Boys
Scratch
1. Turner White
2. Brady Mathieu
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

750
659

2015 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
 
1. Morgan Laforge
2. Matt Dobens
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

655
646

Doubles
 
1. Abby Peterson
    John O'Brien
2. Turner White 
    Ryan Haney
 
Bowl-O-Rama

Leda lanes

1324

1285
 

Teams
 
1. Brady Mathieu
    Abi Jones
    Abby Peterson
    John O'Brien
2. Turner White
    Mackenzie Anastas
    Jordan Ayotte
    Ryan Haney
   
Bowl-O-Rama



Leda Lanes

1588



1514

All Events
Girls
1. Abby Peterson
2. Morgan Laforge
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1716
1626

All Events Boys 1. Matt Dobens
2. John O'Brien
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1692
1665

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Abby Peterson
2. Mikayla Fitzgibbons
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1209
1068

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. John O'Brien
2. Matt Dobens
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

1249
1055

2015 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
 
1. Lauren Burns
2. Matt Dobens
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

647
646

Doubles
 
1. Robert Baer
    Lauren Burns
2. Trey Duguay
    Messiah Valera
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1280

1249

Teams
 
1. Jillian Ayotte
    Morgan Laforge
    Veronica Graff
    Lauren Burns
2. Vacancy
    Nathan Warmuth
    Trey Duguay
    Messiah Valera
Leda Lanes



Leda Lanes

1475



1450

All Events
Girls
1. Lauren Burns
2. Veronica Graff
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1651
1639

All Events Boys 1. Sebastian Gray
2. Robert Baer
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama

1666
1656

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Olivia Jones
Leda Lanes
Lakeside Lanes

1248
1142

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Tyler Mondi
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1220
1189

2015 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
 
1. Holly Charest
2. Samantha Holloran
 
Lakeside Lanes
Leda Lanes

651
650

Doubles
 
1. Noah Warmuth
    Will Tsoukalas
2. Sebastian Gray
    Derek Hoyt
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama
 

1305

1273
 

Teams
 
1. Noah Warmuth
    Will Tsoukalas
    Tim Lampert
    Mike McGinity
2. Nicole Perault
    Kyle Andrews
    Tyler Mondi
    Mike Perault
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes


Leda Lanes

1531



1471

All Events
Girls
1. Samantha Holloran
2. Holly Charest
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside

1639
1597

All Events Boys 1. Noah Warmuth
2. Will Tsoukalas
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1674
1672

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Samantha Holloran
2. Holly Charest
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside

1314
1090

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Mike McGinity
2. Joe Seeger
 
Bowl-O-Rama
Lakeside

1522
1196

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13