New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association        

 

2016 NH Junior Champions

 

Home
Rules
How to score
Where to Bowl
NH Records
News
Tournament Results
Bowl Mor Pinsetter
Candlepin Language

The Junior State Awards is broken down to five division.
This years events are all handicapped mixed events (boys & girls),
with the exception of the All Events which are both scratch and handicap.

Bumper     8 & under
Division I    10 & under
Division II     11 - 13
Division III     14 - 15
Division IV     16 & over


2016 State Champions

Bumper Division Handicap

Singles
 
1. Anthony Westbrook
2. Jacoby McOsker
Bowl-O-Rama
Bowl-O-Rama

283
282
 

Doubles
 
1. Anthony Westbrook
    Jacoby McOsker
2. Brayden Patch
    Devyn Patch
 
Bowl-O-Rama

Leda Lanes
 

584

520
 

Teams
 
1. Vacancy
    Emily Nichols
    Grace Nichols
    Devyn Patch
   
2. Vacancy
    Vacancy
    Owen Forcier
    Kole Haggett
   
  
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

 

985




978


 

All Events
Girls
 
1. Devyn Patch Leda Lanes

755

All Events
Boys
1. Brayden Patch
2. Owen Forcier
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

746
737

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Devyn Patch Leda Lanes

395

All Events
Boys
Scratch
1. Owen Forcier
2. Brayden Patch
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

443
440

2016 State Champions

Division I Handicap

Singles
 
1. Ryan Forcier
2. Connor Rivard
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

404
399

Doubles
 
1. Brady Mathieu
    James Neathawk
2. Connor Rivard
    Luke Carlson
 
Bowl-O-Rana

Leda Lanes

765

763

Teams
 
1. Michael Morgan
    Ryan Forcier
    Connor Rivard
    Luke Carlson

2. Nick Soucy
    Trevor Rivard
    Caroline Graudons
    Priscilla Chabot
   
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1506




1482

All Events
Girls

 

 


 

All Events
Boys
1. Ryan Forcier
2. Luke Carlson
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1158
1153
 

All Events
Girls
Scratch

 
 

 

All Events
Boys
Scratch
1. Brady Mathieu
2. Ryan Forcier
Bowl-O-Rama
Leda Lanes

698
663

2016 State Champions

Division II Handicap

Singles
 
1. Troy Rivard
2. Abi Jones
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

647
634

Doubles
 
1. Caroline Graudons
    Mackenzie Anastas
2. Abi Jones
    Abby Peterson
 
Leda Lanes

Bowl-O-Rama

1259

1250
 

Teams
 
1. Avery Dupont
    Tyler Saxton
    Jayden Saxton
    Kyra Haggett

2. Samy Moustafa
    Brayden White
    Jakob Graudons
    Kori Haggett
   
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1472




1466

All Events
Girls
1. Leslie Alvarez
2. Abi Jones
 
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

1648
1647

All Events Boys 1. Troy Rivard
2. Jeremiah Levesque
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1690
1618

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Chelsey Rouseau
2. Abby Peterson
 
Lakeside
Bowl-O-Rama

1182
1175

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Turner White
2. Cameron Giordano
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside

1070
1030

2016 State Champions

Division III Handicap

Singles
 
1. Veronica Graff
2. Sebastian Gray
Leda Lanes
Bowl-O-Rama

648
638

Doubles
 
1. Chelsey Rousseau
    Brianna Drown
2. Cameron Giordano
    Dylan Giordano
Lakeside

Lakeside

1257

1235

Teams
 
1. Mikayla Fitzgibbons
    Zach Day
    Troy Rivard
    Jeremiah Levesque

2. Cameron Giordano
    Jared Fournier
    Dylan Giordano
    Karen Cavanaugh
 
Leda Lanes




Lakeside

1502




1499

All Events
Girls
1. Veronica Graff
2. Morgan Laforge
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1677
1601

All Events Boys 1. Dylan Giordano
2. Sam Carlson
Lakeside
Leda Lanes

1639
1638

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Olivia Jones
2. Karen Cavanaugh
Lakeside
Lakeside Lanes

1107
1096

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Anthony Facella
2. John O'Brien
Lakeside
Bowl-O-Rama

1259
1154

2016 State Champions

Division IV Handicap

Singles
 
1. Dominick Paladino
2. Josh Fitzgibbons
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

637
632

Doubles
 
1. Kyle Andrews
    Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Noah Warmuth
    Will Tsoukalas
 
Leda Lanes

Leda Lanes
 

1265

1262
 

Teams
 
1. Leslie Alvares
    Sergio Saavedra
    Antonio Saavedra
    Matthew Umali

2. Daniel Sawyer
    Alex Berman
    Michael Matthewson
    Dominick Paladino
 
Leda Lanes




Leda Lanes

1453




1449

All Events
Girls
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Holly Charest
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside

1583
1545

All Events Boys 1. Josh Fitzgibbons
2. Dominick Paladino
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1650
1645

All Events
Girls
Scratch
1. Sydney Laforge
2. Kacie Morris
 
Leda Lanes
Lakeside

1167
1142

All Events Boys
Scratch
1. Josh Fitzgibons
2. Dominick Paladino
 
Leda Lanes
Leda Lanes

1312
1268

 

Home ] Up ] Rules ] How to score ] Where to Bowl ] NH Records ] News ] Bowl Mor Pinsetter ] Candlepin Language ]

Send mail to DLaRochell@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2013 New Hampshire Candlepin Bowling Association
Last modified: 03/23/13